Intel 10K / 5K / 1 Mile Run/Walk

Chandler, AZ



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 593
Mindy Furrow
00:42:43
 6:53/mile
 36
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 327
Anupama Vijayakumar
00:46:12
 7:27/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 193
Roopa Vegesna
00:46:27
 7:29/mile
 31
 F
 3
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 1614
Paul Zimmerman
00:35:01
 5:38/mile
 55
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1523
Matthew Small
00:38:27
 6:12/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1564
Alex Vaske
00:40:07
 6:28/mile
 26
 M
 3
 

10K Female 1 - 17

 
1st
 148
Olivia Mountain
00:48:41
 7:51/mile
 15
 F
 9
 

10K Male 1 - 17

 
1st
 56
Charles Plumb
00:47:32
 7:39/mile
 16
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 805
Jaime Garcia
00:59:01
 9:31/mile
 8
 M
 72
 
 
3rd
 54
Sadaf Khan
01:11:50
 11:35/mile
 16
 M
 108
 

10K Female 18 - 29

 
1st
 327
Anupama Vijayakumar
00:46:12
 7:27/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 610
Emily Waschenko
00:50:26
 8:07/mile
 22
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 1407
Laura Nibbelink
00:53:06
 8:33/mile
 22
 F
 18
 

10K Male 18 - 29

 
1st
 1564
Alex Vaske
00:40:07
 6:28/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 985
Nicholas Mason
00:41:42
 6:43/mile
 29
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 283
Calvin Burns
00:44:51
 7:14/mile
 26
 M
 13
 

10K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 193
Roopa Vegesna
00:46:27
 7:29/mile
 31
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 457
Kathryn Lantz
00:46:33
 7:30/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 981
Neda Mashayekhi
00:48:31
 7:49/mile
 32
 F
 7
 

10K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 1523
Matthew Small
00:38:27
 6:12/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1410
Bai Nie
00:41:20
 6:39/mile
 32
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 771
Lei Ding
00:42:46
 6:53/mile
 34
 M
 7
 

10K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 593
Mindy Furrow
00:42:43
 6:53/mile
 36
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 78
Julie Hanson
00:48:14
 7:46/mile
 36
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 801
Ashley Gamba
00:49:59
 8:03/mile
 35
 F
 10
 

10K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 456
Kevin Lantz
00:42:35
 6:52/mile
 37
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1613
Yang Zhong
00:43:00
 6:56/mile
 38
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 213
Shan Zhong
00:48:11
 7:46/mile
 36
 M
 20
 

10K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 1388
Jennifer Nakata
00:48:24
 7:48/mile
 40
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 5
Ellen Tadman
00:50:09
 8:05/mile
 42
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 790
Deborah Eves
00:51:43
 8:20/mile
 42
 F
 15
 

10K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 994
David Mcomber
00:43:00
 6:56/mile
 47
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 559
Nathalie Bulos
00:44:05
 7:06/mile
 40
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 224
Sampath Ravikumar
00:44:09
 7:07/mile
 43
 M
 11
 

10K Female 50 & Over

 
1st
 147
Highland Mary Mountain
00:48:31
 7:49/mile
 52
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 157
Betty Phillips
00:53:27
 8:37/mile
 52
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 693
Hoa Le
01:00:30
 9:45/mile
 50
 F
 31
 

10K Male 50 & Over

 
1st
 1614
Paul Zimmerman
00:35:01
 5:38/mile
 55
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 623
Phuc Pham
00:46:14
 7:27/mile
 57
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1578
Troy Wanstreet
00:49:03
 7:54/mile
 50
 M
 25