Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Intel Ocotillo 5K/1 Mile Run
Chandler, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2016
2015
2014
Race:
10K
5K
1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 - 17
18 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 49
50 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
593
Mindy Furrow
00:42:43
6:53/mile
36
F
1
2nd
327
Anupama Vijayakumar
00:46:12
7:27/mile
27
F
2
3rd
193
Roopa Vegesna
00:46:27
7:29/mile
31
F
3
10K Overall Males
1st
1614
Paul Zimmerman
00:35:01
5:38/mile
55
M
1
2nd
1523
Matthew Small
00:38:27
6:12/mile
32
M
2
3rd
1564
Alex Vaske
00:40:07
6:28/mile
26
M
3
10K Female 1 - 17
1st
148
Olivia Mountain
00:48:41
7:51/mile
15
F
9
10K Male 1 - 17
1st
56
Charles Plumb
00:47:32
7:39/mile
16
M
19
2nd
805
Jaime Garcia
00:59:01
9:31/mile
8
M
72
3rd
54
Sadaf Khan
01:11:50
11:35/mile
16
M
108
10K Female 18 - 29
1st
327
Anupama Vijayakumar
00:46:12
7:27/mile
27
F
2
2nd
610
Emily Waschenko
00:50:26
8:07/mile
22
F
13
3rd
1407
Laura Nibbelink
00:53:06
8:33/mile
22
F
18
10K Male 18 - 29
1st
1564
Alex Vaske
00:40:07
6:28/mile
26
M
3
2nd
985
Nicholas Mason
00:41:42
6:43/mile
29
M
5
3rd
283
Calvin Burns
00:44:51
7:14/mile
26
M
13
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
193
Roopa Vegesna
00:46:27
7:29/mile
31
F
3
2nd
457
Kathryn Lantz
00:46:33
7:30/mile
34
F
4
3rd
981
Neda Mashayekhi
00:48:31
7:49/mile
32
F
7
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
1523
Matthew Small
00:38:27
6:12/mile
32
M
2
2nd
1410
Bai Nie
00:41:20
6:39/mile
32
M
4
3rd
771
Lei Ding
00:42:46
6:53/mile
34
M
7
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
593
Mindy Furrow
00:42:43
6:53/mile
36
F
1
2nd
78
Julie Hanson
00:48:14
7:46/mile
36
F
5
3rd
801
Ashley Gamba
00:49:59
8:03/mile
35
F
10
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
456
Kevin Lantz
00:42:35
6:52/mile
37
M
6
2nd
1613
Yang Zhong
00:43:00
6:56/mile
38
M
8
3rd
213
Shan Zhong
00:48:11
7:46/mile
36
M
20
10K Female 40 - 49
1st
1388
Jennifer Nakata
00:48:24
7:48/mile
40
F
6
2nd
5
Ellen Tadman
00:50:09
8:05/mile
42
F
11
3rd
790
Deborah Eves
00:51:43
8:20/mile
42
F
15
10K Male 40 - 49
1st
994
David Mcomber
00:43:00
6:56/mile
47
M
9
2nd
559
Nathalie Bulos
00:44:05
7:06/mile
40
M
10
3rd
224
Sampath Ravikumar
00:44:09
7:07/mile
43
M
11
10K Female 50 & Over
1st
147
Highland Mary Mountain
00:48:31
7:49/mile
52
F
8
2nd
157
Betty Phillips
00:53:27
8:37/mile
52
F
20
3rd
693
Hoa Le
01:00:30
9:45/mile
50
F
31
10K Male 50 & Over
1st
1614
Paul Zimmerman
00:35:01
5:38/mile
55
M
1
2nd
623
Phuc Pham
00:46:14
7:27/mile
57
M
16
3rd
1578
Troy Wanstreet
00:49:03
7:54/mile
50
M
25